Looks like you're visiting us from . Would you like to go to our ? Yes please or No thanks, I'm just looking

Race Proven

e*thirteen has proudly partnered with the following riders and teams to support racing at its highest level


E*thirteen Factory Teams use the complete e*thirteen components package of wheels, cassettes, cranks, chainrings and chainguides. Not only do they race on our products, but they work closely with our engineering and design teams to provide valable product feedback throughout the year.

YT MOB

yt mob

aaron gwin

Aaron Gwin

DOB: 12/24/87
Hometown: Temecula, California
Notable results: World Cup Overall Champion (2015, 2012, 2011), 10 World Cup Race wins, 4 time US National Champion, 29 World Cup Podiums and counting
angel

Angel Suarez

DOB: 12/08/1995
Hometown: Vigo, Spain
Notable results: 6th World Cup Lenzerheide (SUI), 28th World Cup Val Di Sole (ITA)

UR Team

UR team

sikmik

Mick Hannah

DOB: 11/21/1983
Hometown: Cairns, Austrailia
Notable results: 2016 3rd place World Cup in Cairns; 2006 Downhill World Cup win in Vigo; 3 World Championship podiums; 2000 2nd place Junior World Championships; 1994 2nd place BMX World Championships; 1994, 1995, 1996 Australian National BMX Champion; 2000 Australian Junior Men's Downhill Champion;2005, 2009, 2011, 2013 Australian Elite Men's Downhill Champion

Tracey Hannah

DOB: 06/13/1988
Hometown: Cairns, Austrailia
Notable results: 2014 1st Australian National Champs; 1st Crankworx Air DH; 4th Overall UCI World Cup; 2013 3rd World Champs Pietermaritzburg; 1st City Downhill Bratislava; 2012 4th Overall UCI World Cup; 2006 1st Junior World Champs
neethling

Andrew Neethling

DOB: 08/05/1984
Hometown: Somerset West, South Africa
Notable results: 3rd Canadian Open; 1st A Line Whistler Crankwork; 1st South African DH Championship; 1st Africa Continental Championship; 3rd Windham( USA) World Cup; 4th Val di Sole (Italy) World Cup; 1st U.S. Open
sam reynolds

Sam Reynolds

DOB: 06/4/1991
Hometown: Cuckfield, England
Notable results: 1st Whitestyle, 3rd 26trix, 2nd Vienna air king, 2nd Adidas ride the sky, 1st Jack gear inv. 2nd Bergline, 3rd Crankworx Europe, 1st Nightharvest

E*thirteen Supported Riders use e*thirteen components accross a variety of disciplines, from World Cup DH, to Enduro World Series events, to Slopestyle.

loic

Loic Bruni

Team: Specialized Gravity
Notable results: 1st Cairns World Cup, 2015 UCI World Champion, 2nd Place World Cup Overall 2015, 2013 French National Champion
brendan

Brendan Fairclough

Team: Gstaad/Scott
Notable results: UK junior national Champ, 7 World Cup Podiums, 1st US open
Troy Brosnan

Troy Brosnan

Team: Specialized Factory
Notable results: 2x Junior World Champion; 2x Junior World Cup Champion; 2012 National Champion
danny hart

Danny Hart

Team: MS Mondraker
Notable results: 2011 UCI World Champion; 5 World Cup Podiums
Justin Leov

Justin Leov

Team: Canyon Factory Enduro Team
Notable results: 6th overall 2009 DH World Cup
Joe Barnes

Joe Barnes

Team: Canyon Factory Enduro Team
Notable results: 3rd EWS La Thuille, 3rd EWS Glentress
Kovarik

Chris Kovarik, Claire Buchar

Team: Kovarik Racing
Notable results: Claire: 2009 Canadian National DH champion, multiple top 10 world cup finishes

Chris: 2000-2002 Austrailian National DH Champion; 1st Fort William World Cup (2002); 1st Mont Saint Anne (2006); Multiple World Cup Podiums; master of the drift

Steve Peat

Steve Peat

Team: Santa Cruz Syndicate
Notable results: 2009 UCI DH World Champion ; 3 x World Cup Champ (2002, 2004 & 2006) ; 9 x British Champ ; 2 x European Champ ; 17 World Cup wins ; 52 World cup podiums
Jill Kitner

Jill Kitner

Team: Norco Intl.
Notable results: Olympic BMX Bronze Medalist ‘08, 3 Time UCI 4X World Champion; 2-Time UCI 4X World Cup Overall; 15 UCI World Cup 4X Wins; 15 USA Elite National Championships; 11 Sea Otter Classic Wins; 24 Crankworx Wins; 2 -Time Queen of Crankworx; 5 World Cup Downhill Podiums; BMX Hall of Fame ‘12
Bryn Atkinson

Bryn Atkinson

Team: Norco Intl.
Notable results: 2nd Sea Otter Dual Slalom, 2nd Australian National DH Championships, 1st US Open, 1st Overall Pro Gravity Tour Series
Nico Lau

Nico Lau

Team: Cube Action Team
Notable results: 4th overall EWS, Winner Trans Provence 2012 and 2013, Faster rider on the track EWS Finale ligure 2013, Winner Megavalanche la reunion 2012, 2nd Megavalanche Alpe dhuez 2012
Greg Callaghan

Greg Callaghan

Team: Cube Action Team
Notable results: 2x EWS Emerald Enduro winner, top 10 EWS overall
Tracey Moseley

Tracey Moseley

Team: Trek Factory
Notable results: 3 x World Enduro Champion (2013,2014, 2015), 14 World Enduro Wins; 1 x World Downhill Champion (2010); 2 x World Cup DH Overall Champion (2006, 2011); 16 DH World Cup wins; 7 x British National DH Champion; 23 National DH wins; 1 4X World Cup win; 2 x British National 4X Champion
Cecile Ravanel

Cecile Ravanel

Team: Commencal Volnord
Notable results: 2nd overall EWS 2015, 3rd overall EWS 2014, XCE National Champion France
Remy Metailler

Remy Metailler

Notable results: Style for miles, Redbull Rampage sender, Whistler Dominator
Shaun Palmer

Shaun Palmer

Team: Intense
Notable results: 6 time X games gold medalist in 4 sports
Tibor Simai

Tibor Simai

Notable results: Freeliving
Hans Rey

Hans Rey

Notable results: Legend of the sport

YT Mob*Aaron Gwin*Angel Suarez* Hutchinson United Team* Mick Hannah* Tracey Hannah* Andrew Neethling* Fabien Cousinié* Sam Reynolds* Alexandre Fayolle* Specialized Factory Team* Troy Brosnan* Specialized Gravity Team* Loic Bruni* Loris Vergier* Finn Iles* Commencal Vallnord DH Team* Remi Thiron* George Brannigan* Myriam Nicole* Gaetan Vige* Thibaut Ruffian* Gaetan Ruffian* Commencal Vallnord Enduro Team* Cédric Ravanel* Cécile Ravanel* Kévin Miquel* Santa Cruz Enduro Team* Iago Gary* Mark Scott* Ibis Enduro Team* Robin Wallner* Gary Forrest* Pedro Burns* Dillon Santos* Anita Gehrig* Carolin Gehrig* MS-Mondraker* Innes Graham* Danny Hart* Markus Pekoll* Norco International Team* Jill Kitner* Bryn Atkinson* Devinci Global Racing* Steve Smith* Mark Wallace* Brage Vestavik* Theo Galy* Damien Oton* Gstaad/Scott* Brendan Fairclough* Neko Mulally* Kovarik Racing* Chris Kovarik* Claire Buchar* Canyon Factory Enduro Team* Justin Leov* Joe Barns* Ines Thomas* Ludo May* Cube Action Team* Nico Lau* Greg Callaghan* Andre Wagenknecht* Daniel Schemmel* Gusti Wildhaber* Individuals* Steve Peat* Rene Wildhaber* Tibor Simai* Andrew Taylor* Kiran McKinnion* Tracey Moseley* Katrina Strand* Jiri Fikejz* Shaun Palmer* Remy Metailler* Vali Höll* Hans Rey*